Programme of Banach-125 Conference

Time\Day Sep 18
Monday
Sep 19
Tuesday
Sep 20
Wednesday
Sep 21
Thursday
Sep 22
Friday
Sep 23
Saturday
Room
Head
Arrival Assembly Hall
T.Banakh
Assembly Hall
M.Kisielewicz
Assembly Hall
V.Tarieladze
Assembly Hall in Polytechnica (P)
M.Megrelishvili
Bus Excursion
(8 hours)
to
Zhovkva
and
Krekhiv
915-955 Registration / Opening Ceremony V.Kadets V.Mikhailets S.Favorov
1000-1040 Ya.Prytula V.Tarieladze M.Megrelishvili M.Bozejko
1045-1110 Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break
Room
Head
Assembly Hall
V.Kadets
216
M.Michta
Assembly Hall
V.Ostrovskyi
216
M.Blaszak
216
D.Shoikhet
Assembly Hall
A.Prykarpatski
Assembly Hall (P)
S.Favorov
226 (P)
M.Bozejko
1110-1150 Shoikhet Maksymenko Rabanovich Conte Lipecki Blaszak Bulboaca Pratsiovytyi
1155-1225 Aussenhofer Kisielewicz Golberg Szablikowski Kozhan Samoilenko Balinsky Downarowicz
1230-1300 Feshchenko Augustynowicz Elin Jablonska Dilnyi Strobin Conference Photo
1300-1500 Lunch Time Conference Photo
Lunch Time
Lunch Time Lunch Time
Sections:
Head
OT/372
Mikhailets
CA/379
Nakki
T/146
Strobin
AT/377
Augustynowicz
BS/372
Elin
CA/379
Dziok
TA/146
Aussenhofer
IS/377
Cieslinski
OT/372
Kozhan
CA/379
Riihentaus
T/146
Jablonska
IS/377
Conte
BS/372
Downarowicz
CA/379
Bulboaca
OT/350
Rabanovich
FT/146
Pratsiovytyi
DE/377
Balinsky
1500-1530 Auzinger Sevostyanov Zarichnyi Michta Jacobzon Riihentaus Lyubashenko Bihun Moszynski Chyzhykov Yildiz Cieslinski Aplakov Kuryliak Golovaty Maslyuchenko Klevchuk
1535-1600 Derkach Savchuk Radul Motyl Soloviova Kosinski Banakh Doliwa Cheremnykh Sheparovych Ozcag Marvan Zagorodnyuk Zapalowski Ostrovskyi Mykhaylyuk Flyud
1605-1630 Los Dziok Mazurenko Goginava Marchenko Bandura Gutik Popowicz Golinskii Khats' Peker Prykarpatski Vasylyshyn Salo Karahan Pehlivan Bies
1630-1700 Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break
Head Registration Derkach Sevostyanov Maskymenko Goginava Feshchenko Golberg Gutik Szablikowski Moszynski Dilnyi Ozcag Popowicz Zagorodnyuk Kuryliak Ilkiv Maslyuchenko Bies
1700-1720 Goriunov Trofymenko Zeberski Rovenska Kamuda Kozlova Bardyla Przybylska Terlych Holovata Elmali Sydorenko Cherneha Mostova Ozcag Karlova Protsakh
1720-1740 Molyboha Nguyen Ralowski Almali Kostrzewa Antonova Mokrytskyi Maciejewski Sushchyk Karpenko Savchenko Hentosh Mozhyrovska Zayed Gok Bokalo Gorban
1740-1800 Sen Stasiv Soroka Aydin Ari Chmielinski Hishchak Pyrch Turanli Purtukhia Lukivs'ka Ratushniak Domanski Lozynska Trukhan Strap Onypa Voitovych
1800-1815 Homa Huk Marunkevych Yilmaz Piven Voitovych Goncharuk Szuminski Khechinashvili Tsvigun Kuz Panasiuk Mytrofanov Petrechko Baranetskyi Melnyk Paliichuk
1815-1830 Kovalyov Kuznetsova Shehata Gumenchuk Basiuk Malinin Kuryliak Dobushovskyy Martynyuk Halushchak Tarnovetska Dronyuk Symotyuk
1830-1845 Strelnikov
1900-2130 Welcome Party Excursion
(Lviv walking tour)
Excursion
(to Lychakiv Cemetery)
Culture Program
(Opera Theatre)
Conference Dinner
(Restaurant of Lviv Polytechnic University)
Departure

Sections:
BS
Banach Spaces
OT
Operator Theory
Applications of Functional Analysis IS
Integrable Systems
CA
Complex Analysis
Topology and Topological Algebra History of Mathematics
AT: Approximation Theory DE: Differential Equations T:Topology TA:Topological Algebra FT: Function Theory